Baltimore Soundstage

  • 124 Market Place · Baltimore, MD 21202 · (410) 244-0057
    Box office hours: Wed- Sat 12-6pm and all show nights.

September

   
Wed 09.17

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Stiff Little Fingers

The So So Glos

Dot Dash

8:30 pm

Thu 09.18
Fri 09.19

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Eluveitie

TYR

Metsatoll

8:00 pm

Sat 09.20

Live Nation & All Good Present

The Floozies: Back On It Tour

Late Night Radio

Branx

9:00 pm

Sun 09.21

* Day 26 *

Cheikh

8:00 pm

Mon 09.22
Tue 09.23

All Good Presents

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

Mother Hips

8:00 pm

Wed 09.24
Thu 09.25

Bass Nation Feat.

* Yellow Claw *

Beltway Banditz

Toy Maka

Kayoh

8:00 pm

Fri 09.26
Sat 09.27

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

North Mississippi Allstars

Lightnin Malcolm

8:00 pm

Sun 09.28
Mon 09.29
Tue 09.30
    

October

   
Wed 10.01
Thu 10.02
Fri 10.03
Sat 10.04

Ab-Soul

Bas

TT The Artist

Greenspan

9:00 pm

Sun 10.05

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

* Combichrist *

William Control

Davey Suicide

Darksiderz

7:30 pm

Mon 10.06
Tue 10.07

24-7 Presents

Butcher Babies

7:00 pm

Wed 10.08
Thu 10.09

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

* Boban and Marko Markovic Orkestra *

8:00 pm

Club Mnemonic Presents…

The Bug featuring Manga

Adventure

Catholicism

11:00 pm

Fri 10.10
Sat 10.11

All Good Presents

The Budos Band

9:00 pm

Sun 10.12
Mon 10.13

The Fly Rasta Tour

Ziggy Marley

8:00 pm

Tue 10.14
Wed 10.15
Thu 10.16
Fri 10.17

Jordan Knight / Nick Carter

THE NICK AND KNIGHT TOUR

8:00 pm

Sat 10.18
Sun 10.19
Mon 10.20
Tue 10.21

A Fully Seated Event

Todd Snider

Elizabeth Cook

8:00 pm

Wed 10.22

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Finch

Maps & Atlases

8:00 pm

Thu 10.23

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Arch Enemy

Kreator

Huntress

Starkill

6:30 pm

Fri 10.24

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Almost Queen

8:00 pm

On Sale
Fri 9/19
10:00 am

Sat 10.25

An Evening With

Dirty Loops

8:00 pm

Sun 10.26
Mon 10.27
Tue 10.28
Wed 10.29

Baltimore Soundstage & Extremity Retained Present

Pentagram

Radio Moscow

Bang

Kings Destroy

DJ El Suprimo

7:30 pm

Thu 10.30

Live Nation & 24-7 Present

Yellowcard & Memphis May Fire

Emarosa

7:30 pm

Fri 10.31
 

November

      
Sat 11.01

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

An Evening with Pete Yorn – You & Me Acoustic

9:00 pm

Sun 11.02

Journeys Noise Tour featuring

Issues

I Killed the Prom Queen

Ghost Town

Nightmares

Marmozets

6:30 pm

Mon 11.03
Tue 11.04
Wed 11.05
Thu 11.06

Steez Promo Presents

* Every Nite - The Tour: Keys N Krates *

Gladiator

THUGLI

8:00 pm

Fri 11.07

Tilly's Presents The Outsiders Tour

The Ready Set & Metro Station

Against The Current

The Downtown Fiction

Kitty

8:00 pm

Sat 11.08

Live Nation Presents

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque Tour

Blackheart Burlesque Tour

9:00 pm

Sun 11.09

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Con Bro Chill

8:00 pm

Mon 11.10
Tue 11.11

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Shaggy

8:00 pm

Wed 11.12
Thu 11.13

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Yann Tiersen

8:00 pm

Fri 11.14
Sat 11.15

All Good Presents

* The Werks & Zoogma *

9:00 pm

Sun 11.16
Mon 11.17

24-7 Presents

Wayne Static

Powerman 5000

American Head Charge

6:30 pm

Tue 11.18

A Fully Seated Event

* Crystal Bowersox *

Caroline Glaser

8:00 pm

Wed 11.19
Thu 11.20
Fri 11.21

All Good Presents

The Revivalists

9:00 pm

Sat 11.22

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Bleachers

Wild Cub

8:00 pm

Sun 11.23
Mon 11.24
Tue 11.25

Live Nation Presents

* B.o.B. w/ Kevin Gates*

8:00 pm

Wed 11.26
Thu 11.27
Fri 11.28

Proper Playground Presents Black Friday feat. 2 sets of

Psycho Killers - A Talking Heads Tribute

9:00 pm

Sat 11.29

Third Eye Comics Presents

Polaris

Sr.

8:00 pm

Sun 11.30
      

December

 
Mon 12.01
Tue 12.02
Wed 12.03
Thu 12.04
Fri 12.05
Sat 12.06
Sun 12.07
Mon 12.08
Tue 12.09
Wed 12.10
Thu 12.11

Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents

Attila

Crown The Empire

Like Moths to Flames

Sworn In

7:30 pm

Fri 12.12
Sat 12.13

Eternal Tour 2014

GWAR

Corrosion Of Conformity

American Sharks

8:00 pm

Sun 12.14
Mon 12.15

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

The Ghost Inside & Every Time I Die

Architects

Hundredth

Backtrack

6:30 pm

Tue 12.16
Wed 12.17
Thu 12.18
Fri 12.19

A Fully Seated Event

* A John Waters Christmas *

8:00 pm

Sat 12.20

Eternal Enemies Tour

Emmure

The Acacia Strain

Stray From The Path

Fit For A King

Kublai Khan

6:30 pm

Sun 12.21
Mon 12.22
Tue 12.23
Wed 12.24
Thu 12.25
Fri 12.26
Sat 12.27

A Fully Seated Event

* Kindred the Family Soul *

8:00 pm

Sun 12.28
Mon 12.29
Tue 12.30
Wed 12.31
   

January

    
Thu 01.01
Fri 01.02
Sat 01.03
Sun 01.04
Mon 01.05
Tue 01.06
Wed 01.07
Thu 01.08
Fri 01.09
Sat 01.10
Sun 01.11
Mon 01.12
Tue 01.13
Wed 01.14
Thu 01.15
Fri 01.16
Sat 01.17
Sun 01.18
Mon 01.19
Tue 01.20
Wed 01.21
Thu 01.22
Fri 01.23
Sat 01.24
Sun 01.25
Mon 01.26
Tue 01.27
Wed 01.28
Thu 01.29
Fri 01.30
Sat 01.31

February

Sun 02.01
Mon 02.02
Tue 02.03
Wed 02.04
Thu 02.05
Fri 02.06
Sat 02.07
Sun 02.08
Mon 02.09
Tue 02.10
Wed 02.11
Thu 02.12

Limited Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Mint Condition

8:00 pm

Fri 02.13

A Fully Seated Event

Landau Eugene Murphy Jr.

9:00 pm

Sat 02.14
Sun 02.15
Mon 02.16
Tue 02.17
Wed 02.18
Thu 02.19
Fri 02.20
Sat 02.21
Sun 02.22
Mon 02.23
Tue 02.24
Wed 02.25
Thu 02.26
Fri 02.27
Sat 02.28

March

Sun 03.01
Mon 03.02
Tue 03.03
Wed 03.04
Thu 03.05
Fri 03.06
Sat 03.07
Sun 03.08
Mon 03.09
Tue 03.10
Wed 03.11
Thu 03.12
Fri 03.13
Sat 03.14
Sun 03.15
Mon 03.16
Tue 03.17
Wed 03.18
Thu 03.19
Fri 03.20
Sat 03.21
Sun 03.22
Mon 03.23
Tue 03.24
Wed 03.25
Thu 03.26
Fri 03.27
Sat 03.28
Sun 03.29
Mon 03.30
Tue 03.31
    

April

   
Wed 04.01
Thu 04.02
Fri 04.03
Sat 04.04
Sun 04.05
Mon 04.06
Tue 04.07
Wed 04.08
Thu 04.09
Fri 04.10
Sat 04.11
Sun 04.12
Mon 04.13
Tue 04.14
Wed 04.15
Thu 04.16
Fri 04.17
Sat 04.18
Sun 04.19
Mon 04.20
Tue 04.21
Wed 04.22
Thu 04.23
Fri 04.24
Sat 04.25
Sun 04.26
Mon 04.27

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

* Kamelot & Dragonforce *

8:00 pm

On Sale
Sat 10/04
10:00 am