Baltimore Soundstage

  • 124 Market Place · Baltimore, MD 21202 · (410) 244-0057
    Box office hours: Wed- Sat 12-6pm and all show nights.

December

     
Fri 12.26
Sat 12.27

A Fully Seated Event

* Kindred the Family Soul *

BOOMscat

8:00 pm

Sun 12.28

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Anthony Green

Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties

I Can Make A Mess

Elder Brother

7:00 pm

Mon 12.29

All Good Presents

Dopapod

Consider The Source

9:00 pm

Tue 12.30
Wed 12.31

UNION Craft Brewing Presents New Years Eve Bash feat.

Union Craft Brewing presents... J. Roddy Walston & The Business

Sleepwalkers

Among Wolves

9:00 pm

   

January

    
Thu 01.01
Fri 01.02
Sat 01.03
Sun 01.04

10 Year Anniversary Tour of The Everglow

mae

The Ruin City

Mike Mains & The Branches

8:00 pm

Mon 01.05
Tue 01.06
Wed 01.07
Thu 01.08
Fri 01.09

Mayhem & Watain

Revenge

8:00 pm

Sat 01.10
Sun 01.11

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Veil of Maya & Upon A Burning Body

Volumes

Gideon

The Last Ten Seconds of Life

6:00 pm

Mon 01.12
Tue 01.13
Wed 01.14
Thu 01.15

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Municipal Waste

Night Birds

Old Lines

9:00 pm

Fri 01.16
Sat 01.17
Sun 01.18

Direct from Las Vegas

Chippendales

9:00 pm

Mon 01.19
Tue 01.20
Wed 01.21
Thu 01.22

The Frozen Flame Tour

August Burns Red

Miss May I

Northlane

Erra

6:30 pm

Fri 01.23

Bass Nation 6 Year Anniversary Party feat.

BRILLZ

9:00 pm

Sat 01.24

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Cherub

Mystery Skulls

Forte Bowie

9:00 pm

Sun 01.25

Live Nation Presents

Extreme: Pornograffitti Live - 25th Anniversary

9:00 pm

Mon 01.26
Tue 01.27
Wed 01.28

Live Nation Presents

Machine Head

9:00 pm

Thu 01.29
Fri 01.30
Sat 01.31

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Napalm Death & Voivod

Exhumed

Iron Reagan

Ringworm

Black Crown Initiate

7:00 pm

February

Sun 02.01
Mon 02.02
Tue 02.03
Wed 02.04
Thu 02.05
Fri 02.06
Sat 02.07
Sun 02.08
Mon 02.09
Tue 02.10
Wed 02.11
Thu 02.12

Limited Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Mint Condition

8:00 pm

Fri 02.13

A Fully Seated Event

Landau Eugene Murphy Jr.

9:00 pm

Sat 02.14
Sun 02.15
Mon 02.16
Tue 02.17

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

aaron carter

Lineup Atlantic

Erica Ashley

8:00 pm

Wed 02.18

PRHYME

8:00 pm

Thu 02.19

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Silverstein

Hands Like Houses

Major League

My Iron Lung

7:30 pm

Fri 02.20
Sat 02.21

A Fully Seated Event

Bianca Del Rio

The Rolodex of Hate Tour

9:00 pm

Sun 02.22
Mon 02.23
Tue 02.24
Wed 02.25

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

PartyNextDoor

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 02.26
Fri 02.27

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

Sat 02.28

March

Sun 03.01

Lil Durk

9:00 pm

Mon 03.02
Tue 03.03
Wed 03.04
Thu 03.05
Fri 03.06
Sat 03.07
Sun 03.08
Mon 03.09
Tue 03.10
Wed 03.11
Thu 03.12

CEG & Baltimore Soundstage Present An Evening With

Steve Kimock Tribute to Jerry Garcia

8:00 pm

Fri 03.13

Lucero & Ryan Bingham

Twin Forks

9:00 pm

Sat 03.14

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Suicide Silence

Within The Ruins

Fit For An Autopsy

6:00 pm

Sun 03.15
Mon 03.16
Tue 03.17
Wed 03.18

A.V. Club Presents

Andrew Jackson Jihad

The Smith Street Band

Jeff Rosenstock

Chumped

7:00 pm

Thu 03.19
Fri 03.20
Sat 03.21
Sun 03.22
Mon 03.23

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Enslaved

YOB

Ecstatic Vision

7:30 pm

Tue 03.24
Wed 03.25

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Swans

9:00 pm

Thu 03.26
Fri 03.27
Sat 03.28
Sun 03.29
Mon 03.30
Tue 03.31

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Bayside

Senses Fail

Man Overboard

7:00 pm

    

April

   
Wed 04.01

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

Electric Wizard

Satan’s Satyrs

9:00 pm

Thu 04.02
Fri 04.03
Sat 04.04
Sun 04.05
Mon 04.06

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

The Devil Wears Prada

Born Of Osiris

The World Alive

Secrets

7:00 pm

Tue 04.07
Wed 04.08
Thu 04.09
Fri 04.10
Sat 04.11
Sun 04.12
Mon 04.13
Tue 04.14
Wed 04.15
Thu 04.16
Fri 04.17
Sat 04.18
Sun 04.19
Mon 04.20
Tue 04.21
Wed 04.22
Thu 04.23
Fri 04.24
Sat 04.25
Sun 04.26
Mon 04.27

Reserved Seating and General Admission available

* Kamelot & Dragonforce *

8:00 pm

Tue 04.28
Wed 04.29
Thu 04.30
  

May

     
Fri 05.01
Sat 05.02
Sun 05.03
Mon 05.04
Tue 05.05
Wed 05.06
Thu 05.07
Fri 05.08
Sat 05.09
Sun 05.10
Mon 05.11
Tue 05.12
Wed 05.13
Thu 05.14
Fri 05.15
Sat 05.16
Sun 05.17
Mon 05.18
Tue 05.19
Wed 05.20
Thu 05.21

MDF 4-Day Passes and Thursday Soundstage ticket holders get in FREE!

Mobb Deep

10:30 pm

Fri 05.22
Sat 05.23
Sun 05.24